Restaurant "Kalaki" has been awarded the Golden A' Design Award in 'Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category'
We are pleased to announce that restaurant "Kalaki" has been awarded the Golden A' Design Award in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category by the International Design Academy, the grand jury panel of the A' Design Award & Competition which consists of internationally influential press members, established designers, leading academics and prominent entrepreneurs.
The A' Design Award is the World's most influential and largest design accolade, presented each year in Italy.
It is a great honor for us to receive this prestigious award and to be selected amongst the participants from 200 countries.
A 'Award aims to provide a fair, ethical and competitive platform for companies, designers and innovators from all spheres of design.
The award-winning company "Spectrum" operates on the Georgian market since 2014 and creates an architectural quality based on innovations and experiences.
The company specializes in providing commercial and residential sectors with architecture, interior design and construction services.
The restaurant "Kalaki" has been launched in May 2018  and is located in Kostava Street - one of the oldest neighborhoods in Tbilisi with diverse architectural styles.
The architecture of the project was carefully thought through and detailed for the contextual setting and creates a classical and sophisticated environment within the texture of the old town.
Award-winning designs will be exhibited in Italy, and the architects will be awarded on June 28 in Como, Italy.